10 QUIMBY CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 QUIMBY CR
MBLU
U29/ 18/ 5/ /
Acct#
22600
Owner
MORETTO, BARBARA & NICHOLAS
Assessment
$1,250,400
Appraisal
$1,250,400
PID
4961
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,600$1,122,800$1,250,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,600$1,122,800$1,250,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORETTO, BARBARA & NICHOLAS
Co-Owner
Address10 QUIMBY CR
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3220/0392
Sale Date01/31/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORETTO, BARBARA & NICHOLAS$0 3220/03921A01/31/2019
HUNEWILL MEREDITH REALTY TRUST$0 2625/01971A02/11/2010
HUNEWILL, ROBERT E$0 1789/07741A09/13/2002
HUNEWILL, ROBERT E & BARBARA P$0 0481/0400 04/28/1967
MULLINS, JOHN D & B IRENE$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 952
Replacement Cost: $170,153
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
FOPPorch, Open 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 252 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 216 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 196 0
   1,688 952

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW05
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Depth
Assessed Value$1,122,800
Appraised Value$1,122,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  174.00 S.F.$2,2001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  168.00 S.F.$2,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  300.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,600$1,122,800$1,250,400
2024$127,600$1,122,800$1,250,400
2023$118,300$1,122,800$1,241,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,600$1,122,800$1,250,400
2024$127,600$1,122,800$1,250,400
2023$118,300$1,122,800$1,241,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps