19 QUIMBY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 QUIMBY RD
MBLU
U29/ 20/ / /
Acct#
00210
Owner
ABELSON, ANNALEE QPR TR;
Assessment
$2,048,700
Appraisal
$2,048,700
PID
4968
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,100$1,856,600$2,048,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,100$1,856,600$2,048,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerABELSON, ANNALEE QPR TR;
Co-OwnerABELSON, MARK QPR TR
AddressPO BOX 858
TETON VILLAGE, WY 83025
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1545/0232
Sale Date08/09/1999
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ABELSON, ANNALEE QPR TR;$0 1545/02321A08/09/1999
ABELSON, MARK QUALIFIED PERS RES TRUST;$0 1545/02191A08/09/1999
ABELSON, MARK; ABELSON, ANNALEE$0 1545/02171A08/09/1999
ABELSON, MARK & ANNALEE$0 0769/0056UNKQ06/09/1979
ANDERSON, MURYLE C$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,238
Replacement Cost: $197,847
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,238 1,238
CRLCrawl Space 316 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 500 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 15 0
WDKDeck, Wood 501 0
   2,570 1,238

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,1001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW04A
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.80
Depth
Assessed Value$1,856,600
Appraised Value$1,856,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  112.00 S.F.$1,3001
BHS1BOATHOUSE-LOW  390.00 S.F.$16,4001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  824.00 S.F.$14,4001
WDKWOOD DECK  179.00 S.F.$2,9001
WDKWOOD DECK  240.00 S.F.$4,3001
CAB2W/PLUMBING ETC  564.00 S.F.$22,6001
WDKWOOD DECK  232.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,100$1,856,600$2,048,700
2024$192,100$1,856,600$2,048,700
2023$192,100$1,856,600$2,048,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,100$1,856,600$2,048,700
2024$192,100$1,856,600$2,048,700
2023$192,100$1,856,600$2,048,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps