10 FLANDERS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 FLANDERS RD
MBLU
R03/ 58/ / /
Acct#
15940
Owner
HOOKER-FLANDERS REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$290,900
Appraisal
$290,900
PID
497
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,200$110,700$290,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,200$110,700$290,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOOKER-FLANDERS REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-Owner
Address10 FLANDERS RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2904/0492
Sale Date03/24/2014
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOOKER-FLANDERS REVOCABLE TRUST$0 2904/04921A03/24/2014
HOOKER-FLANDERS REVOCABLE TRUST$0 2904/04901A03/24/2014
FLANDERS, SUSAN$012247/00241N11/28/2005
FLANDERS, SUSAN$0 1529/08121W05/14/1999
FLANDERS, SUSAN$0 1025/0224 10/15/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,674
Replacement Cost: $163,913
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:Good
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,674 1,674
SLBSlab 1,674 0
WDKDeck, Wood 158 0
   3,506 1,674

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionMOBILE HOME  
ZoneF&R
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Depth
Assessed Value$110,700
Appraised Value$110,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  192.00 S.F.$2,9001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  1152.00 S.F.$39,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,200$110,700$290,900
2024$180,200$110,700$290,900
2023$180,200$110,700$290,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,200$110,700$290,900
2024$180,200$110,700$290,900
2023$180,200$110,700$290,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps