9 QUIMBY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 QUIMBY RD
MBLU
U29/ 24/ / /
Acct#
46750
Owner
LENTINE FAMILY REV TRUST
Assessment
$1,608,900
Appraisal
$1,608,900
PID
4972
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,700$1,415,200$1,608,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,700$1,415,200$1,608,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLENTINE FAMILY REV TRUST
Co-OwnerLENTINE, FRANK M & ROCHE, KERRY L TTEE
Address9 QUIMBY RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3709/816
Sale Date10/16/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LENTINE FAMILY REV TRUST$0 3709/8161A10/16/2025
LENTINE, FRANK M & ROCHE, KERRY L$715,000 3102/04891D05/05/2017
FOSTER, JOHN R TRUST$0 1877/00041A04/29/2003
FOSTER, JOHN R$217,500 1467/06060005/06/1998
LEARY, DAVID S & CAROL P$150,000 1335/06790105/26/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 754
Replacement Cost: $173,472
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 754 754
FOPPorch, Open 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 522 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 232 0
WDKDeck, Wood 245 0
   1,801 754

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW04A
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Depth
Assessed Value$1,415,200
Appraised Value$1,415,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  378.00 S.F.$7,6001
FGR8GAR W/ FIN RM  672.00 S.F.$43,7001
WDKWOOD DECK  120.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,700$1,415,200$1,608,900
2024$193,700$1,415,200$1,608,900
2023$193,700$1,415,200$1,608,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,700$1,415,200$1,608,900
2024$193,700$1,415,200$1,608,900
2023$193,700$1,415,200$1,608,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps