5 QUIMBY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 QUIMBY RD
MBLU
U29/ 25/B / /
Acct#
14840
Owner
MUISE, LISA M
Assessment
$1,900,700
Appraisal
$1,900,700
PID
4976
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$848,400$1,052,300$1,900,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$848,400$1,052,300$1,900,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMUISE, LISA M
Co-Owner
Address5 QUIMBY RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3144/0648
Sale Date12/06/2017
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MUISE, LISA M$0 3144/06481A12/06/2017
MUISE, MICHAEL J & LISA M$520,000 3126/08820009/08/2017
POCOCK, GERALD C & COLE, KRISTINE L$0 1585/01171N05/11/2000
POCOCK, GERALD &$259,900 1581/09200104/19/2000
ENGELHARDT, DEVERE C & RUTH M$0 0982/0430 12/29/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 3,354
Replacement Cost: $692,106
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$692,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,758 1,758
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,596 1,596
CTHCathedral Ceiling 646 0
FGRGarage,Framed 484 0
FOPPorch, Open 56 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,598 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 160 0
WDKDeck, Wood 638 0
   6,936 3,354
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $178,074
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 624 624
FHSHalf Story, Finished 624 312
FGRGarage,Framed 624 0
UGRGarage, Basement 624 0
   2,496 936

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,1002

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodCV2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Depth
Assessed Value$1,052,300
Appraised Value$1,052,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  300.00 S.F.$3,8001
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  224.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$848,400$1,052,300$1,900,700
2024$813,600$1,052,300$1,865,900
2023$322,800$1,052,300$1,375,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$848,400$1,052,300$1,900,700
2024$813,600$1,052,300$1,865,900
2023$322,800$1,052,300$1,375,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps