18 STONEDAM ISLAND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 STONEDAM ISLAND RD
MBLU
U29/ 26/ / /
Acct#
42540
Owner
YU, WANKIN J TRUST
Assessment
$3,367,900
Appraisal
$3,367,900
PID
4977
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,347,800$2,020,100$3,367,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,347,800$2,020,100$3,367,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYU, WANKIN J TRUST
Co-OwnerYU, WANKIN J TTEE
Address18 STONEDAM ISLAND RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3434/0995
Sale Date07/26/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YU, WANKIN J TRUST$0 3434/09951A07/26/2021
YU, WANKIN JOSEPH$550,000 1556/06420110/18/1999
SCRIVEN, ELIZABETH REVOC TRUST$0 1484/05551A08/13/1998
SCRIVEN, PETER C & ELIZABETH$0 0747/0075 06/09/1978
PAKRADOONI, ARAM P & DEBORAH A$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 3,789
Replacement Cost: $1,388,208
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,249,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Custom II
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cement Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,006 2,006
BASFirst Floor 1,783 1,783
CTHCathedral Ceiling 632 0
FGRGarage,Framed 720 0
FOPPorch, Open 432 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,783 0
WDKDeck, Wood 464 0
   7,820 3,789

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,4001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB2.00 UNITS$6,3001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW04A
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Depth
Assessed Value$2,020,100
Appraised Value$2,020,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWOOD DECK  448.00 S.F.$8,1001
BHS2BOATHOUSE-AVG  448.00 S.F.$50,4001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  656.00 S.F.$14,8001
SHD1SHED AVG  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  112.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,347,800$2,020,100$3,367,900
2024$1,347,800$2,020,100$3,367,900
2023$1,347,800$2,020,100$3,367,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,347,800$2,020,100$3,367,900
2024$1,347,800$2,020,100$3,367,900
2023$1,347,800$2,020,100$3,367,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps