25 DALE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 DALE RD
MBLU
U29/ 35/ / /
Acct#
23850
Owner
DALE ROAD HOLDINGS LLC
Assessment
$451,900
Appraisal
$451,900
PID
4995
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,600$252,300$451,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,600$252,300$451,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDALE ROAD HOLDINGS LLC
Co-OwnerC/O ALTIERI LAW & CONSULTING PLLC
Address271 DERRY RD SUITE 1
LITCHFIELD, NH 03052
Sale Price$269,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2492/0919
Sale Date05/09/2008
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DALE ROAD HOLDINGS LLC$269,900 2492/09190105/09/2008
CROSS, KELVIN & ARNSTEIN, CAREN$206,000 2420/02081O06/29/2007
J H W S C REVOCABLE TRUST$0 1550/04291A09/10/1999
JONES, HELEN M & JOHN F$0 0830/0714 10/13/1982
ATKINSON, FLETCHER W$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $237,422
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
FOPPorch, Open 42 0
FSPPorch, Screen 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,352 0
WDKDeck, Wood 200 0
   3,066 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWN2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.98
Depth
Assessed Value$252,300
Appraised Value$252,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  96.00 S.F.$1,1001
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,600$252,300$451,900
2024$199,600$252,300$451,900
2023$199,600$252,300$451,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,600$252,300$451,900
2024$199,600$252,300$451,900
2023$199,600$252,300$451,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps