1 LEDGE ISLAND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 LEDGE ISLAND
MBLU
U30/ 1/ / /
Acct#
19100
Owner
GRIFFIN, WILLIAM 2018 REV TR-FAM TR
Assessment
$1,025,400
Appraisal
$1,025,400
PID
5000
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,600$931,800$1,025,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,600$931,800$1,025,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFIN, WILLIAM 2018 REV TR-FAM TR
Co-OwnerGRIFFIN, ANNE C MURRAY TTEE
Address45 HOLLY RD
WABAN, MA 02468
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page PRB19-0523/0
Sale Date12/20/2019
Instrument1T

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRIFFIN, WILLIAM 2018 REV TR-FAM TR$0 PRB19-0523/01T12/20/2019
GRIFFIN, WILLIAM G III$0 0694/01911A12/17/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1896
Living Area: 869
Replacement Cost: $148,230
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$83,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 628 628
FHSHalf Story, Finished 420 210
FATAttic, Finished 156 31
FOPPorch, Open 217 0
   1,421 869

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWNI
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Depth
Assessed Value$931,800
Appraised Value$931,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  290.00 S.F.$6,5001
SHD1SHED AVG  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,600$931,800$1,025,400
2024$93,600$931,800$1,025,400
2023$93,600$931,800$1,025,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,600$931,800$1,025,400
2024$93,600$931,800$1,025,400
2023$93,600$931,800$1,025,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps