20 LOCH EDEN SHORES RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 LOCH EDEN SHORES RD
MBLU
U30/ 4/D / /
Acct#
47850
Owner
INMAN, ERNEST D & BETTE J
Assessment
$1,984,400
Appraisal
$1,984,400
PID
5010
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,200$1,517,200$1,984,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,200$1,517,200$1,984,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerINMAN, ERNEST D & BETTE J
Co-Owner
Address20 LOCH EDEN SHORES RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$530,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1581/0738
Sale Date04/18/2000
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
INMAN, ERNEST D & BETTE J$530,000 1581/07380104/18/2000
TOUPIN, VIRGINIA C$385,000 1070/06550109/29/1988
MCCOSH, ROLAND L & LORRAINE$0 0822/0498 04/12/1982
FLEMING, ROBERT H$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,444
Replacement Cost: $517,962
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,292 1,292
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,152 1,152
FBMBasement, Finished 288 0
FGRGarage,Framed 1,053 0
FOPPorch, Open 10 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 572 0
SLBSlab 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 336 0
WDKDeck, Wood 508 0
   5,307 2,444

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,7001
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodCV2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Depth
Assessed Value$1,517,200
Appraised Value$1,517,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  240.00 S.F.$3,2001
DCK2DOCK-GOOD  576.00 S.F.$23,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,200$1,517,200$1,984,400
2024$467,200$1,517,200$1,984,400
2023$467,200$1,517,200$1,984,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,200$1,517,200$1,984,400
2024$467,200$1,517,200$1,984,400
2023$467,200$1,517,200$1,984,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps