54 LOCH EDEN SHORES RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 LOCH EDEN SHORES RD
MBLU
U30/ 12/ / /
Acct#
34920
Owner
O'SULLIVAN, ROBERT
Assessment
$1,344,100
Appraisal
$1,344,100
PID
5018
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,700$1,207,400$1,344,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,700$1,207,400$1,344,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerO'SULLIVAN, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address54 LOCH EDEN SHORES RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$458,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2945/0006
Sale Date12/05/2014
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
O'SULLIVAN, ROBERT$458,000 2945/00061O12/05/2014
OSUCHOWSKI, JOHN & LAURIE$555,000 2359/00490111/21/2006
NELSON, STEPHEN ET AL$0 1762/04671A06/14/2002
NELSON, ALICE K$0 1760/09631A06/10/2002
NELSON REALTY TRUST$0 1353/01681A10/19/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 650
Replacement Cost: $139,110
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 650 650
FOPPorch, Open 12 0
FSPPorch, Screen 176 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 27 0
   865 650

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodCV2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Depth
Assessed Value$1,207,400
Appraised Value$1,207,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  666.00 S.F.$15,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  156.00 S.F.$1,1001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  165.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,700$1,207,400$1,344,100
2024$136,700$1,207,400$1,344,100
2023$136,700$1,207,400$1,344,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,700$1,207,400$1,344,100
2024$136,700$1,207,400$1,344,100
2023$136,700$1,207,400$1,344,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps