41 LOCH EDEN SHORES RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 LOCH EDEN SHORES RD
MBLU
U30/ 23/ / /
Acct#
15420
Owner
SAMUELS, GLORIA R 2018 REV TR;
Assessment
$1,833,600
Appraisal
$1,833,600
PID
5026
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,300$1,199,300$1,833,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,300$1,199,300$1,833,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAMUELS, GLORIA R 2018 REV TR;
Co-OwnerBAIN, THOMAS L 2018 REV TR
Address8 PHEASANT LN
LEXINGTON, MA 02421
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3601/0533
Sale Date12/04/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAMUELS, GLORIA R 2018 REV TR;$0 3601/05331A12/04/2023
SAMUELS, GLORIA R TRUST;$0 3167/06561A04/26/2018
BAIN, THOMAS L & SAMUELS, GLORIA R$925,000 2980/00090107/13/2015
BOOTH, DAVID K & MARIA-BOOTH, LISA $838,000 2714/05290007/05/2011
FAUBERT, RICHARD J & JEANETTE M$125,000 0868/03590004/24/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,638
Replacement Cost: $632,861
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$594,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Very Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cement Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,470 1,470
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,168 1,168
CRLCrawl Space 1,582 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 340 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 160 0
FOPPorch, Open 119 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 66 0
WDKDeck, Wood 416 0
   5,321 2,638

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,2001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodCV2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Depth
Assessed Value$1,199,300
Appraised Value$1,199,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK2DOCK-GOOD  928.00 S.F.$29,7001
SHD1SHED AVG  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,300$1,199,300$1,833,600
2024$634,300$1,199,300$1,833,600
2023$634,300$1,199,300$1,833,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,300$1,199,300$1,833,600
2024$634,300$1,199,300$1,833,600
2023$634,300$1,199,300$1,833,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps