39 LOCH EDEN SHORES RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 LOCH EDEN SHORES RD
MBLU
U30/ 24/ / /
Acct#
16040
Owner
CHICK FAMILY 2025 TRUST
Assessment
$1,586,000
Appraisal
$1,586,000
PID
5027
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,200$1,179,800$1,586,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,200$1,179,800$1,586,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHICK FAMILY 2025 TRUST
Co-OwnerCHICK, STEPHEN M & SUSAN R TTS
Address39 LOCH EDEN SHORES RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3674/327
Sale Date04/10/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHICK FAMILY 2025 TRUST$0 3674/3271A04/10/2025
CHICK, STEPHEN M & SUSAN R$555,000 2517/02380109/05/2008
FLIBOTTE, MAVIS M$0 1411/07841A03/14/1997
FLIBOTTE, LEO & MAVIS$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,018
Replacement Cost: $412,938
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
TQSThree Quarter Story 920 690
FUSUpper Story, Finished 80 80
CRLCrawl Space 1,088 0
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 408 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 168 0
FGRGarage,Framed 264 0
FOPPorch, Open 32 0
SLBSlab 328 0
   4,536 2,018

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,7001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodCV2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Depth
Assessed Value$1,179,800
Appraised Value$1,179,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  240.00 S.F.$1,3001
DCK2DOCK-GOOD  180.00 S.F.$5,8001
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  510.00 S.F.$8,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,200$1,179,800$1,586,000
2024$406,200$1,179,800$1,586,000
2023$406,200$1,179,800$1,586,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,200$1,179,800$1,586,000
2024$406,200$1,179,800$1,586,000
2023$406,200$1,179,800$1,586,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps