11 GARD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 GARD RD
MBLU
U31/ 12/ / /
Acct#
32280
Owner
11 GARD ROAD REALTY TRUST
Assessment
$1,491,100
Appraisal
$1,491,100
PID
5045
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,300$1,138,800$1,491,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,300$1,138,800$1,491,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner11 GARD ROAD REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerJANOWICZ, DEBRA L
Address64 ADAMS RD
DRACUT, MA 01826
Sale Price$1,385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3360/0242
Sale Date10/30/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
11 GARD ROAD REALTY TRUST$1,385,000 3360/02420110/30/2020
DEVEAU, FRED D JR &$785,000 3113/09280107/03/2017
MICKLITSCH, WAYNE D$0 2329/02331H08/17/2006
MICKLITSCH, WAYNE D &$125,000 0927/05700012/20/1985
ARBEENE, LEON J JR & CHERYL L$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,530
Replacement Cost: $338,692
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,012 1,012
TQSThree Quarter Story 374 281
FHSHalf Story, Finished 454 227
FUSUpper Story, Finished 10 10
FOPPorch, Open 248 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 768 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 204 0
WDKDeck, Wood 220 0
   3,290 1,530
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 315
Replacement Cost: $47,697
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$35,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 315 315
CRLCrawl Space 315 0
WDKDeck, Wood 139 0
   769 315

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,2001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodCV2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Depth
Assessed Value$1,138,800
Appraised Value$1,138,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  612.00 S.F.$10,7001
SHD1SHED AVG  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  80.00 S.F.$6002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,300$1,138,800$1,491,100
2024$352,300$1,138,800$1,491,100
2023$352,300$1,138,800$1,491,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,300$1,138,800$1,491,100
2024$352,300$1,138,800$1,491,100
2023$352,300$1,138,800$1,491,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps