7 TOMMYS COVE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 TOMMYS COVE RD
MBLU
U31/ 19/ / /
Acct#
42600
Owner
SEIDEL, GERALD S JR & MARGARET
Assessment
$1,234,900
Appraisal
$1,234,900
PID
5055
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,100$1,178,800$1,234,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,100$1,178,800$1,234,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEIDEL, GERALD S JR & MARGARET
Co-Owner
Address13104 BOWIE STATION CT
BOWIE, MD 20715
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0851/0181
Sale Date08/10/1983
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SEIDEL, GERALD S JR & MARGARET$0 0851/01810008/10/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 646
Replacement Cost: $78,073
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$45,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 646 646
FSPPorch, Screen 128 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 18 0
   792 646

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodCV2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.14
Depth
Assessed Value$1,178,800
Appraised Value$1,178,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  156.00 S.F.$2,3001
SHD1SHED AVG  120.00 S.F.$1,4001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  224.00 S.F.$2,8001
FOPSCREEN/OPEN  60.00 S.F.$1,1001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  96.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,100$1,178,800$1,234,900
2024$56,100$1,178,800$1,234,900
2023$56,100$1,178,800$1,234,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,100$1,178,800$1,234,900
2024$56,100$1,178,800$1,234,900
2023$56,100$1,178,800$1,234,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps