403 MEREDITH NECK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
403 MEREDITH NECK RD
MBLU
U31/ 25/ / /
Acct#
11940
Owner
HORGAN FAMILY REV TR OF 2024;
Assessment
$229,400
Appraisal
$229,400
PID
5060
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,400$172,000$229,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,400$172,000$229,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHORGAN FAMILY REV TR OF 2024;
Co-OwnerHORGAN FAMILY REV TR OF 2023
Address2761 LAKE SHORE RD UNIT 14
GILFORD, NH 03249
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3613/951
Sale Date03/15/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HORGAN FAMILY REV TR OF 2024;$0 3613/9511A03/15/2024
HORGAN FAMILY REV TRUST; HORGAN, STEPHEN$0 3602/08861A12/13/2023
HORGAN, STEPHEN J; HORGAN, JAMES$110,000 2672/09050111/02/2010
DESCHENE, MARCELLE & EMILE$0 1339/08211X06/29/1995
DESCHENE, MARCELLE & EMILE$0 1279/09011A12/16/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 880
Replacement Cost: $84,373
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$57,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 880 880
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   1,072 880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.89
Depth168
Assessed Value$172,000
Appraised Value$172,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,400$172,000$229,400
2024$57,400$172,000$229,400
2023$57,400$172,000$229,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,400$172,000$229,400
2024$57,400$172,000$229,400
2023$57,400$172,000$229,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps