10 ROCKEY BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 ROCKEY BROOK RD
MBLU
U31/ 26/ / /
Acct#
10010
Owner
COSTA, STEPHEN G & HORGAN, JAMES P &
Assessment
$1,490,100
Appraisal
$1,490,100
PID
5061
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,100$1,183,000$1,490,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,100$1,183,000$1,490,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOSTA, STEPHEN G & HORGAN, JAMES P &
Co-OwnerHORGAN, STEPHEN J
AddressPO BOX 1021
MEREDITH, NH 03253-1021
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2855/0660
Sale Date06/18/2013
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COSTA, STEPHEN G & HORGAN, JAMES P &$0 2855/06601A06/18/2013
COSTA, STEPHEN G$0 0865/0041 02/29/1984
DEMACI, ROBERT H$0 0531/0284 11/25/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,650
Replacement Cost: $295,658
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 825 825
FUSUpper Story, Finished 825 825
FEPPorch, Enclose 264 0
FOPPorch, Open 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 500 0
UGRGarage, Basement 325 0
WDKDeck, Wood 400 0
   3,299 1,650
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $70,375
Building Percent Good: 36
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$25,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
STYLEPre-Eng Warehs
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
SLBSlab 1,620 0
   3,240 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodCV2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Depth
Assessed Value$1,183,000
Appraised Value$1,183,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  140.00 S.F.$1,1001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  464.00 S.F.$5,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  160.00 S.F.$8001
FGR8GAR W/ FIN RM  832.00 S.F.$43,3001
WDKWOOD DECK  128.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,100$1,183,000$1,490,100
2024$307,100$1,183,000$1,490,100
2023$307,100$1,183,000$1,490,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,100$1,183,000$1,490,100
2024$307,100$1,183,000$1,490,100
2023$307,100$1,183,000$1,490,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps