22 ROCKEY BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 ROCKEY BROOK RD
MBLU
U31/ 27/ 2/ /
Acct#
37090
Owner
PELTON, PAUL A & ARDYCE W FAMILY TR 2013
Assessment
$1,292,700
Appraisal
$1,292,700
PID
5064
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,800$1,006,900$1,292,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,800$1,006,900$1,292,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPELTON, PAUL A & ARDYCE W FAMILY TR 2013
Co-OwnerPELTON, PAUL A & ARDYCE W CO-TRUSTEES
Address22 ROCKEY BROOK RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2857/0081
Sale Date06/24/2013
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PELTON, PAUL A & ARDYCE W FAMILY TR 2013$0 2857/00811A06/24/2013
PELTON, PAUL A & ARDYCE W$0 0758/0098 11/13/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,831
Replacement Cost: $272,636
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 961 961
FHSHalf Story, Finished 876 438
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 432
CRLCrawl Space 324 0
FGRGarage,Framed 555 0
FOPPorch, Open 36 0
SLBSlab 21 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 646 0
WDKDeck, Wood 328 0
   4,323 1,831

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodCV2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Depth
Assessed Value$1,006,900
Appraised Value$1,006,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BHS1BOATHOUSE-LOW  648.00 S.F.$27,2001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  544.00 S.F.$9,5001
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,800$1,006,900$1,292,700
2024$285,800$1,006,900$1,292,700
2023$285,400$1,066,100$1,351,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,800$1,006,900$1,292,700
2024$285,800$1,006,900$1,292,700
2023$285,400$1,066,100$1,351,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps