17 ROCKEY BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 ROCKEY BROOK RD
MBLU
U31/ 27/ 6/ /
Acct#
19540
Owner
LOMBARDO, MARK & JANET
Assessment
$1,886,900
Appraisal
$1,886,900
PID
5068
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,500$1,453,400$1,886,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,500$1,453,400$1,886,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOMBARDO, MARK & JANET
Co-Owner
Address17 ROCKEY BROOK RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3154/0114
Sale Date01/31/2018
Instrument1X

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOMBARDO, MARK & JANET$0 3154/01141X01/31/2018
LOMBARDO, MARK A & JANET V$670,000 2720/04690108/05/2011
HALEY, KENNETH F & IRMA G$0 1362/02661A01/09/1996
HALEY, IRMA G$0 0498/0337 04/17/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,283
Replacement Cost: $403,233
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cement Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,430 1,430
FUSUpper Story, Finished 520 520
TQSThree Quarter Story 380 285
FATAttic, Finished 240 48
CRLCrawl Space 640 0
FOPPorch, Open 115 0
FSPPorch, Screen 140 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 260 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 568 0
   4,533 2,283

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,3001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodCV2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.74
Depth
Assessed Value$1,453,400
Appraised Value$1,453,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  600.00 S.F$16,8001
DCK2DOCK-GOOD  622.00 S.F.$17,4001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  203.00 S.F.$3,6001
SLR1SOLAR PV  20.00 UNITS$12,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,500$1,453,400$1,886,900
2024$433,500$1,453,400$1,886,900
2023$433,500$1,453,400$1,886,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,500$1,453,400$1,886,900
2024$433,500$1,453,400$1,886,900
2023$433,500$1,453,400$1,886,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps