10 CHICADEE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 CHICADEE LN
MBLU
U31/ 28/ / /
Acct#
15670
Owner
FINDEISEN, MARY & FINDEISEN, JANE
Assessment
$1,494,800
Appraisal
$1,494,800
PID
5069
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,000$1,440,800$1,494,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,000$1,440,800$1,494,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFINDEISEN, MARY & FINDEISEN, JANE
Co-Owner
Address110 MYRTLE ST
METHUEN, MA 01844-1310
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1417/0805
Sale Date05/09/1997
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FINDEISEN, MARY & FINDEISEN, JANE$170,000 1417/08051A05/09/1997
FINDEISEN, WILFRED (ESTATE OF)$0 PRB#95-403/01S08/29/1996
FINDEISEN, WILFRED & HERBERT;$0 0450/04281A03/16/1965
FINDEISEN, ALFRED A$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $89,232
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FSPPorch, Screen 240 0
   960 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodCV2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88
Depth
Assessed Value$1,440,800
Appraised Value$1,440,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  96.00 S.F.$1,5001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  200.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,000$1,440,800$1,494,800
2024$54,000$1,440,800$1,494,800
2023$54,000$1,440,800$1,494,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,000$1,440,800$1,494,800
2024$54,000$1,440,800$1,494,800
2023$54,000$1,440,800$1,494,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps