21 CHICADEE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 CHICADEE LN
MBLU
U31/ 30/B / /
Acct#
22850
Owner
MURPHY 2024 FUNDING TRUST
Assessment
$1,021,700
Appraisal
$1,021,700
PID
5073
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,700$588,000$1,021,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,700$588,000$1,021,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY 2024 FUNDING TRUST
Co-OwnerMURPHY,ROBERT P & KIMBERLY C TTEES
Address21 CHICADEE LN
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3644/389
Sale Date09/26/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MURPHY 2024 FUNDING TRUST$0 3644/3891A09/26/2024
MURPHY, ROBERT P & KIMBERLY C$935,000 3263/06800009/16/2019
HYNSON, KATHLEEN B FAMILY TRUST$0 3211/03341A12/03/2018
HYNSON, DOUGLAS H FAMILY TRUST$0 PRB#10-00233/01T05/24/2010
HYNSON, DOUGLAS H & KATHLEEN$0 1255/01851A06/14/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,175
Replacement Cost: $446,269
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$415,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cement Plank
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,055 1,055
FGRGarage,Framed 360 0
FOPPorch, Open 32 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 849 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 271 0
WDKDeck, Wood 124 0
   3,811 2,175

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,4001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodCV2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Depth
Assessed Value$588,000
Appraised Value$588,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  160.00 S.F.$2,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  374.00 S.F.$4,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,700$588,000$1,021,700
2024$433,700$588,000$1,021,700
2023$433,700$588,000$1,021,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,700$588,000$1,021,700
2024$433,700$588,000$1,021,700
2023$433,700$588,000$1,021,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps