5 EVERGREEN LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 EVERGREEN LN
MBLU
U32/ 9/ / /
Acct#
00490
Owner
ALLEN FAMILY REALTY TRUST
Assessment
$2,229,000
Appraisal
$2,229,000
PID
5091
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,700$1,763,300$2,229,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,700$1,763,300$2,229,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN FAMILY REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerALLEN, GEORGE T & SUZAN A TRUSTEES
Address5 ALLENHURST ST
BILLERICA, MA 01821
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0953/0610
Sale Date07/10/1986
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALLEN FAMILY REALTY TRUST$0 0953/06101A07/10/1986
ALLEN, GEORGE T JR & SUZAN A$0 0859/0842 12/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,476
Replacement Cost: $458,552
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$431,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,168 1,168
FATAttic, Finished 700 140
FEPPorch, Enclose 140 0
FOPPorch, Open 140 0
PTOPatio 376 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 420 0
UGRGarage, Basement 240 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 460 0
WDKDeck, Wood 480 0
   5,292 2,476

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW04
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Depth
Assessed Value$1,763,300
Appraised Value$1,763,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
DCK2DOCK-GOOD  516.00 S.F.$18,6001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  468.00 S.F.$3,6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  280.00 S.F.$1,6001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  96.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,700$1,763,300$2,229,000
2024$465,700$1,763,300$2,229,000
2023$465,700$1,763,300$2,229,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,700$1,763,300$2,229,000
2024$465,700$1,763,300$2,229,000
2023$465,700$1,763,300$2,229,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps