24 HARRIS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 HARRIS RD
MBLU
U32/ 10/C / /
Acct#
49760
Owner
LOCKE, KEITH J & JULIET C
Assessment
$2,248,400
Appraisal
$2,248,400
PID
5095
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$578,600$1,669,800$2,248,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$578,600$1,669,800$2,248,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOCKE, KEITH J & JULIET C
Co-Owner
Address106 CROOKED LEDGE RD
SOUTHHAMPTON, MA 01073
Sale Price$1,400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3253/0450
Sale Date08/01/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOCKE, KEITH J & JULIET C$1,400,000 3253/04500108/01/2019
DEWITT, GREGORY L 2008 FAMILY TRUST$0 2504/03431A06/27/2008
DEWITT, GREGORY L & ANN-MARIE$499,500 1531/03770105/21/1999
NORTHWEST LAKE PROPERTIES LLC$125,000 1475/01110106/16/1998
WALSH, EDWARD G & NANCY ANN$0 0480/0078 03/11/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,413
Replacement Cost: $605,963
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$551,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAdirondack
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,268 1,268
FUSUpper Story, Finished 672 672
TQSThree Quarter Story 560 420
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 176 53
CRLCrawl Space 176 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 532 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 144 0
FGRGarage,Framed 672 0
FOPPorch, Open 24 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,064 0
WDKDeck, Wood 745 0
   6,033 2,413

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,2001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW04
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Depth
Assessed Value$1,669,800
Appraised Value$1,669,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  300.00 S.F.$7,5001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  140.00 S.F.$1,5001
WDKWOOD DECK  156.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$578,600$1,669,800$2,248,400
2024$578,600$1,669,800$2,248,400
2023$450,400$1,669,800$2,120,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$578,600$1,669,800$2,248,400
2024$578,600$1,669,800$2,248,400
2023$450,400$1,669,800$2,120,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps