96 CATTLE LANDING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
96 CATTLE LANDING RD
MBLU
U33/ 7/B / /
Acct#
35040
Owner
NEWCOMB, RICHARD A REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$1,562,700
Appraisal
$1,562,700
PID
5111
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,900$1,483,800$1,562,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,900$1,483,800$1,562,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWCOMB, RICHARD A REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerNEWCOMB, RICHARD A TRUSTEE
Address592 BOX ELDER CT
ENGELWOOD, FL 34223
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1223/0424
Sale Date09/11/1992
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEWCOMB, RICHARD A REVOCABLE TRUST$0 1223/04241A09/11/1992
NEWCOMB, RICHARD A & JEAN M$0 0492/0307 10/09/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 1,265
Replacement Cost: $123,157
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$73,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,076 1,076
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 630 189
FOPPorch, Open 12 0
WDKDeck, Wood 379 0
   2,097 1,265

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW04
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Depth
Assessed Value$1,483,800
Appraised Value$1,483,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  156.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,900$1,483,800$1,562,700
2024$78,900$1,483,800$1,562,700
2023$78,900$1,483,800$1,562,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,900$1,483,800$1,562,700
2024$78,900$1,483,800$1,562,700
2023$78,900$1,483,800$1,562,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps