86 CATTLE LANDING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
86 CATTLE LANDING RD
MBLU
U33/ 7/F / /
Acct#
08350
Owner
HERMSEN, MICHAEL P & JULIE D
Assessment
$3,835,400
Appraisal
$3,835,400
PID
5115
Building Count
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,847,800$1,987,600$3,835,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,847,800$1,987,600$3,835,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERMSEN, MICHAEL P & JULIE D
Co-Owner
Address4401 GULF SHORE BLVD N. #108

NAPLES, FL 34103
Sale Price$2,300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3259/0173
Sale Date08/27/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HERMSEN, MICHAEL P & JULIE D$2,300,000 3259/01730008/27/2019
TRAVIS, SAMUEL G REVOCABLE TRUST;$845,000 1654/06570105/31/2001
ESA REALTY TRUST$0 1366/03841W02/23/1996
ESA REALTY TRUST$171,000 1171/00320005/15/1991
CHICOLA, D EULAH & STEPHEN A$0 0368/0265 11/28/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 600
Replacement Cost: $76,059
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$68,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cement Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 600 600
CRLCrawl Space 600 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   1,344 600
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 5,319
Replacement Cost: $1,584,182
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,489,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Custom I
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Cement Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,733 2,733
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,586 2,586
CRLCrawl Space 1,912 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 2,006 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 500 0
FGRGarage,Framed 795 0
FOPPorch, Open 97 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,088 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 100 0
WDKDeck, Wood 813 0
   12,630 5,319
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 759
Replacement Cost: $238,359
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 759 759
SLBSlab 759 0
WDKDeck, Wood 375 0
   1,893 759

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,6002
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$4,7002
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,9002

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW04
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.39
Depth
Assessed Value$1,987,600
Appraised Value$1,987,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  1332.00 S.F.$26,6003
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0002
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$11,2002
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  154.00 S.F.$1,4002
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  1664.00 S.F.$18,3002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,769,200$1,987,600$3,756,800
2024$1,769,200$1,987,600$3,756,800
2023$1,769,200$1,987,600$3,756,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,769,200$1,987,600$3,756,800
2024$1,769,200$1,987,600$3,756,800
2023$1,769,200$1,987,600$3,756,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps