100 CATTLE LANDING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
100 CATTLE LANDING RD
MBLU
U33/ 8/ / /
Acct#
43380
Owner
WRIGHT, DOUGLAS C REVOCABLE TRUST;
Assessment
$2,208,200
Appraisal
$2,208,200
PID
5116
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,900$1,626,300$2,208,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,900$1,626,300$2,208,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT, DOUGLAS C REVOCABLE TRUST;
Co-OwnerWRIGHT, CHRISTINE REVOCABLE TRUST
Address100 CATTLE LANDING RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3030/0589
Sale Date04/29/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WRIGHT, DOUGLAS C REVOCABLE TRUST;$1,200,000 3030/05890104/29/2016
DONNELLY, RICHARD & PAMELA REALTY TRUST$0 2317/09041A07/12/2006
DONNELLY, RICHARD E & PAMELA J$1,130,00012095/04400010/01/2004
BORGHI, CYNTHIA M 2001 TRUST$0 1700/03061A11/15/2001
BORGHI, ALLAN L & CYNTHIA M$745,000 1578/01400103/27/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,693
Replacement Cost: $645,753
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$529,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,511 1,511
FUSUpper Story, Finished 909 909
TQSThree Quarter Story 364 273
CRLCrawl Space 84 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 518 0
FGRGarage,Framed 540 0
FOPPorch, Open 583 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,427 0
WDKDeck, Wood 546 0
   6,482 2,693

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW04
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40
Depth
Assessed Value$1,626,300
Appraised Value$1,626,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK2DOCK-GOOD  332.00 S.F.$10,6001
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  768.00 S.F.$24,2001
BKW1SMALL BREAKWATER  1.00 UNITS$12,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,900$1,626,300$2,208,200
2024$581,900$1,626,300$2,208,200
2023$581,900$1,626,300$2,208,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,900$1,626,300$2,208,200
2024$581,900$1,626,300$2,208,200
2023$581,900$1,626,300$2,208,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps