114 CATTLE LANDING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
114 CATTLE LANDING RD
MBLU
U33/ 8/A 1/ /
Acct#
37190
Owner
LEONE, MICHAEL
Assessment
$300,700
Appraisal
$300,700
PID
5118
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,300$160,400$300,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,300$160,400$300,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEONE, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address114 CATTLE LANDING RD
MEREDITH , NH 03253
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2388/0938
Sale Date03/15/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEONE, MICHAEL$190,000 2388/09380003/15/2007
BURNHAM, R E$107,000 1977/08050011/21/2003
LANDRY, MARY P$0 1910/02841S07/02/2003
EDAN REALTY TRUST$0 0745/02061A05/19/1978
PEREDNIA, DANIEL A$0 0643/0489 01/17/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,088
Replacement Cost: $171,577
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
SLBSlab 1,072 0
WDKDeck, Wood 309 0
   2,469 1,088

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Depth
Assessed Value$160,400
Appraised Value$160,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  112.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,300$160,400$300,700
2024$140,300$160,400$300,700
2023$140,300$160,400$300,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,300$160,400$300,700
2024$140,300$160,400$300,700
2023$140,300$160,400$300,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps