106 CATTLE LANDING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
106 CATTLE LANDING RD
MBLU
U33/ 8/C / /
Acct#
08590
Owner
CLAPP, JOSEPH E & NOREEN M
Assessment
$2,199,000
Appraisal
$2,199,000
PID
5119
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,400$1,990,600$2,199,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,400$1,990,600$2,199,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLAPP, JOSEPH E & NOREEN M
Co-Owner
Address140 OLD OAKEN BUCKET RD
NORWELL, MA 02061-1321
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0407/0011
Sale Date08/02/1960

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CLAPP, JOSEPH E & NOREEN M$0 0407/001108/02/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $195,621
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 754 0
SLBSlab 133 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 49 0
WDKDeck, Wood 208 0
   2,080 936

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW04
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Depth
Assessed Value$1,990,600
Appraised Value$1,990,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  140.00 S.F.$1,7001
DCK2DOCK-GOOD  1698.00 S.F.$54,3001
BKW1SMALL BREAKWATER  1.00 UNITS$12,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,400$1,990,600$2,199,000
2024$208,400$1,990,600$2,199,000
2023$208,400$1,990,600$2,199,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,400$1,990,600$2,199,000
2024$208,400$1,990,600$2,199,000
2023$208,400$1,990,600$2,199,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps