120 CATTLE LANDING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
120 CATTLE LANDING RD
MBLU
U33/ 10/B / /
Acct#
35350
Owner
MELSON, JENNIFER A 1993 TRUST
Assessment
$2,159,100
Appraisal
$2,159,100
PID
5123
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,500$1,843,600$2,159,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,500$1,843,600$2,159,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMELSON, JENNIFER A 1993 TRUST
Co-OwnerMELSON, JENNIFER A & DONALD B, TTS
Address645 MAIN ST
BOXFORD, MA 01921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3109/0560
Sale Date06/12/2017
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MELSON, JENNIFER A 1993 TRUST$0 3109/05601A06/12/2017
MELSON, DONALD B & JENNIFER A$0 1994/03641A01/15/2004
MELSON EXCHANGE TRUST$851,000 1965/00200110/22/2003
NOBLE, RAYMOND A & DOROTHY M$99,000 0856/06100010/20/1983
LANDRY, MARQUIS W$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,551
Replacement Cost: $267,647
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,316 1,316
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 784 235
CRLCrawl Space 1,302 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 518 0
FSPPorch, Screen 470 0
   4,390 1,551

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW04
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Depth
Assessed Value$1,843,600
Appraised Value$1,843,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  140.00 S.F.$2,4001
DCK2DOCK-GOOD  592.00 S.F.$23,7001
FGR8GAR W/ FIN RM  910.00 S.F.$59,2001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  224.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,500$1,843,600$2,159,100
2024$314,100$1,843,600$2,157,700
2023$314,100$1,843,600$2,157,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,500$1,843,600$2,159,100
2024$314,100$1,843,600$2,157,700
2023$314,100$1,843,600$2,157,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps