124 CATTLE LANDING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
124 CATTLE LANDING RD
MBLU
U33/ 12/ / /
Acct#
17440
Owner
VAN SETERS, STEPHEN L & ANDREA M
Assessment
$5,700,900
Appraisal
$5,700,900
PID
5127
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,515,800$2,185,100$5,700,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,515,800$2,185,100$5,700,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVAN SETERS, STEPHEN L & ANDREA M
Co-Owner
Address124 CATTLE LANDING RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$3,800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3259/0933
Sale Date08/30/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VAN SETERS, STEPHEN L & ANDREA M$3,800,000 3259/09330008/30/2019
DJM PROPERTIES LLC$0 3259/00181A08/26/2019
DJM PROPERTIES LLC$0 3250/07211A07/22/2019
MEOLA, DAMIAN D & MARTIN,JEREMY R$1,500,000 3074/04111G11/23/2016
GATES FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 2949/04341A01/05/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 6,347
Replacement Cost: $3,651,992
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,469,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAdirondack
ModelResidential
Grade:Custom V
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:12
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,010 3,010
BASFirst Floor 2,415 2,415
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,844 922
CANCanopy 169 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 352 0
FGRGarage,Framed 888 0
FOPPorch, Open 429 0
FSPPorch, Screen 456 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,415 0
   11,978 6,347

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$7,6001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,3001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW04
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Depth
Assessed Value$2,185,100
Appraised Value$2,185,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK2DOCK-GOOD  552.00 S.F.$19,9001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  712.00 S.F.$7,8001
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,515,800$2,185,100$5,700,900
2024$3,515,800$2,185,100$5,700,900
2023$3,515,800$2,185,100$5,700,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,515,800$2,185,100$5,700,900
2024$3,515,800$2,185,100$5,700,900
2023$3,515,800$2,185,100$5,700,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps