105 CATTLE LANDING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 CATTLE LANDING RD
MBLU
U33/ 13/D / /
Acct#
00120
Owner
YOLDA, BENJAMIN J & ALYSSA D
Assessment
$494,300
Appraisal
$494,300
PID
5131
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,100$186,200$494,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,100$186,200$494,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYOLDA, BENJAMIN J & ALYSSA D
Co-Owner
Address105 CATTLE LANDING RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$242,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2593/0556
Sale Date08/31/2009
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YOLDA, BENJAMIN J & ALYSSA D$242,500 2593/05560108/31/2009
WEISENBURGER, MARY D$163,067 2551/06821S03/05/2009
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$297,256 2517/00241L09/04/2008
D'ORLANDO, WILLIAM$0 1654/06631A05/31/2001
D'ORLANDO, WILLIAM & SHARON J$33,900 1573/09061P02/22/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,104
Replacement Cost: $343,507
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,336 1,336
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,024 768
FGRGarage,Framed 624 0
FOPPorch, Open 256 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,024 0
UQSUnfin Three Quart Story 624 0
WDKDeck, Wood 84 0
   4,972 2,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.66
Depth0
Assessed Value$186,200
Appraised Value$186,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  315.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,100$186,200$494,300
2024$308,100$186,200$494,300
2023$308,100$186,200$494,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,100$186,200$494,300
2024$308,100$186,200$494,300
2023$308,100$186,200$494,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps