47 CATTLE LANDING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
47 CATTLE LANDING RD
MBLU
U33/ 16/ / /
Acct#
16230
Owner
RICHARD, YVON GUY & RICHARD, PAMELA J
Assessment
$876,600
Appraisal
$876,600
PID
5139
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,600$679,000$876,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,600$679,000$876,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARD, YVON GUY & RICHARD, PAMELA J
Co-Owner
Address47 CATTLE LANDING RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253-6903
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1810/0812
Sale Date11/08/2002
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RICHARD, YVON GUY & RICHARD, PAMELA J$425,000 1810/08121N11/08/2002
SPENCER, WILLIAM J$300,000 1686/04020109/27/2001
FORBES, TERRY W & JANET T$0 0619/0109 09/28/1973
HUBBARD, CLARENCE W$0 0254/0141 09/17/1941
HUBBARD, CLARENCE (ESTATE)$0 PRB#20-139/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,427
Replacement Cost: $242,362
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,427 1,427
CRLCrawl Space 1,247 0
FGRGarage,Framed 529 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 160 0
UUSUpper Story, Unfinished 621 0
WDKDeck, Wood 62 0
   4,046 1,427

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Depth
Assessed Value$679,000
Appraised Value$679,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  192.00 S.F.$2,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1SHED AVG  160.00 S.F.$1,9001
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,600$679,000$876,600
2024$197,600$679,000$876,600
2023$197,600$679,000$876,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,600$679,000$876,600
2024$197,600$679,000$876,600
2023$197,600$679,000$876,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps