49 CATTLE LANDING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 CATTLE LANDING RD
MBLU
U33/ 20/ / /
Acct#
31040
Owner
MCKENNEY, DARRYL J & LISA R
Assessment
$994,700
Appraisal
$994,700
PID
5142
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$532,500$462,200$994,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$532,500$462,200$994,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKENNEY, DARRYL J & LISA R
Co-Owner
Address13 MACINTOSH DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$518,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3056/0396
Sale Date09/06/2016
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCKENNEY, DARRYL J & LISA R$518,000 3056/03961O09/06/2016
C D REVOCABLE TRUST$0 3003/06551G11/16/2015
HOWARD REALTY TRUST$0 2827/09571G01/30/2013
HOWARD, CHARLES D & CAROL A$0 2827/09341G01/30/2013
HOWARD REALTY TRUST$173,000 1267/04021G09/14/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $559,155
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$514,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
CTHCathedral Ceiling 312 0
FGRGarage,Framed 1,080 0
FOPPorch, Open 64 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 512 0
SLBSlab 176 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 176 0
UUSUpper Story, Unfinished 1,080 0
WDKDeck, Wood 440 0
   6,224 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,5001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.60
Depth
Assessed Value$462,200
Appraised Value$462,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  360.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,500$462,200$972,700
2024$510,500$462,200$972,700
2023$510,500$462,200$972,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,500$462,200$972,700
2024$510,500$462,200$972,700
2023$510,500$462,200$972,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps