38 LOVEJOY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 LOVEJOY LN
MBLU
U34/ 7/ / /
Acct#
05510
Owner
KOLAJA, MADELEINE A
Assessment
$1,969,700
Appraisal
$1,969,700
PID
5174
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,200$1,671,500$1,969,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,200$1,671,500$1,969,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOLAJA, MADELEINE A
Co-Owner
Address38 LOVEJOY LN
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$1,075,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3171/0398
Sale Date05/18/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOLAJA, MADELEINE A$1,075,000 3171/03981A05/18/2018
KOLAJA, THOMAS A & LISA F$934,900 2917/06821G06/19/2014
SISTARE, JONATHAN & KATHLEEN J BOOTHBY$945,000 2844/08081G04/30/2013
MARTIN, JAMES R REVOCABLE TRUST;$0 1565/03231G12/16/1999
MARTIN, JAMES R & ANNE M$545,000 1532/06861G05/28/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1906
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $273,140
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 836 836
FUSUpper Story, Finished 784 784
FOPPorch, Open 258 0
FSPPorch, Screen 230 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,368 0
WDKDeck, Wood 44 0
   3,520 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW04
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Depth
Assessed Value$1,671,500
Appraised Value$1,671,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  320.00 S.F.$8,0001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  480.00 S.F$17,3001
BHS2BOATHOUSE-AVG  440.00 S.F.$38,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,200$1,671,500$1,969,700
2024$298,200$1,671,500$1,969,700
2023$298,200$1,671,500$1,969,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,200$1,671,500$1,969,700
2024$298,200$1,671,500$1,969,700
2023$298,200$1,671,500$1,969,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps