300 MEREDITH NECK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
300 MEREDITH NECK RD
MBLU
U35/ 2/A 1/ /
Acct#
17990
Owner
ARMSTRONG, STEVEN & ROSE-LYNN REV TR
Assessment
$1,382,400
Appraisal
$1,382,400
PID
5202
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$909,800$472,600$1,382,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$909,800$472,600$1,382,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARMSTRONG, STEVEN & ROSE-LYNN REV TR
Co-OwnerARMSTRONG, STEVEN J & ROSE-LYNN TTEES
Address20 CANTERBURY RD
WINDHAM, NH 03087
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3680/237
Sale Date05/14/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARMSTRONG, STEVEN & ROSE-LYNN REV TR$0 3680/2371A05/14/2025
ARMSTRONG, STEVEN J & ROSE-LYNN$0 3661/7691A01/10/2025
ARMSTRONG, STEVEN J$0 3661/7661A01/10/2025
ARMSTRONG, PATRICIA E TR ESTATE OF$0 PRB24/02431T04/21/2024
ARMSTRONG, PATRICIA E 1998 REVOC TRUST$012127/08381N12/29/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,274
Replacement Cost: $867,285
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$763,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Very Good +
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Cedar or Redwd
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,900 1,900
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,832 1,374
CTHCathedral Ceiling 68 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 180 0
UGRGarage, Basement 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 212 0
   5,912 3,274

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$10,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN3.00 UNITS$4,0001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,1001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWN2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.5
Depth0
Assessed Value$472,600
Appraised Value$472,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  624.00 S.F$17,5001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1900.00 S.F.$44,5001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  1600.00 S.F$51,2001
SHD1SHED AVG  195.00 S.F.$1,5001
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
FCPCARPORT  576.00 S.F.$5,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$909,800$472,600$1,382,400
2024$909,800$472,600$1,382,400
2023$909,800$472,600$1,382,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$909,800$472,600$1,382,400
2024$909,800$472,600$1,382,400
2023$909,800$472,600$1,382,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps