20 LOVEJOY SANDS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 LOVEJOY SANDS RD
MBLU
U35/ 8/A / /
Acct#
30330
Owner
GOODHUE MEREDITH REAL PROPERTY LLC
Assessment
$3,457,400
Appraisal
$3,457,400
PID
5211
Building Count
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,382,800$2,074,600$3,457,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,382,800$2,074,600$3,457,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODHUE MEREDITH REAL PROPERTY LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 853
WOLFEBORO, NH 03894
Sale Price$4,250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3123/0110
Sale Date08/21/2017
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOODHUE MEREDITH REAL PROPERTY LLC$4,250,000 3123/01101G08/21/2017
DEEP WATER MARINE MANAGEMENT INC$2,200,000 1816/07281G11/25/2002
MARINA COVE ASSOCIATES$0 1582/04141N04/24/2000
MARINA COVE ASSOCIATES$100,000 0926/01830012/09/1985
MARINA COVE ASSOCIATES$100,000 0926/01801N12/09/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 5,760
Replacement Cost: $336,392
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLEAuto/Boat Sales Rpr
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMARINAS MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,760 5,760
SLBSlab 5,760 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,320 0
   12,840 5,760
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 15,520
Replacement Cost: $541,027
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
STYLEPre-Eng Garage
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMARINAS MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height18.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 15,520 15,520
   15,520 15,520
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 13,420
Replacement Cost: $351,738
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
STYLEPre-Eng Warehs
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Dirt/None
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMARINAS MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height32.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 13,420 13,420
   13,420 13,420
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 8,456
Replacement Cost: $468,939
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
STYLEService Shops
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMARINAS MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height18.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 8,456 8,456
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 140 0
   8,596 8,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3840
DescriptionMARINAS MDL-94  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodSH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.00
Depth0
Assessed Value$2,074,600
Appraised Value$2,074,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING  10000.00 SF$10,0001
PAV1PAVING  12240.00 SF$24,5004
SHD2SHED GOOD  652.00 S.F.$7,8002
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  1200.00 S.F.$13,2002
PAV2PAVING CONCRETE  2700.00 S.F.$3,7001
BTRKBOAT RACK  4400.00 S.F.$26,4001
DCK4COM TYPE-AVG  1024.00 S.F.$10,2001
DCK4COM TYPE-AVG  1230.00 S.F.$12,3001
DCK4COM TYPE-AVG  1730.00 S.F.$17,3001
DCK4COM TYPE-AVG  1536.00 S.F.$15,4001
DCK4COM TYPE-AVG  188.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,272,900$2,074,600$3,347,500
2024$1,272,900$2,074,600$3,347,500
2023$1,272,100$2,074,600$3,346,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,272,900$2,074,600$3,347,500
2024$1,272,900$2,074,600$3,347,500
2023$1,272,100$2,074,600$3,346,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps