4 TURTLE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 TURTLE LN
MBLU
U35/ 8/J / /
Acct#
27110
Owner
SCALAMANDRE, JOHN M ET AL
Assessment
$487,800
Appraisal
$487,800
PID
5220
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,100$286,700$487,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,100$286,700$487,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCALAMANDRE, JOHN M ET AL
Co-Owner
Address27 LUBBER ST
STONY BROOK, NY 11790
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3300/0388
Sale Date03/06/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCALAMANDRE, JOHN M ET AL$0 3300/03881A03/06/2020
SCALAMANDRE, JOHN B &ANITA MARIE LIV TR;$0 2614/06031J12/15/2009
SCALAMANDRE, JOHN B & ANITA M &$370,00012254/01410012/16/2005
BUTCHER REALTY TRUST$0 1850/07451A02/25/2003
BUTCHER, E RODNEY & DENISE M$195,000 1651/03810105/18/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $214,388
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FHSHalf Story, Finished 936 468
CRLCrawl Space 936 0
FOPPorch, Open 40 0
FSPPorch, Screen 345 0
   3,193 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodTP
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Depth0
Assessed Value$286,700
Appraised Value$286,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  720.00 S.F.$18,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,100$286,700$487,800
2024$201,100$286,700$487,800
2023$201,100$286,700$487,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,100$286,700$487,800
2024$201,100$286,700$487,800
2023$201,100$286,700$487,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps