122 POWERS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
122 POWERS RD
MBLU
U36/ 11/ / /
Acct#
19520
Owner
MALLETT, RUSSELL B JR & NANCY M
Assessment
$1,963,700
Appraisal
$1,963,700
PID
5248
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,200$1,788,500$1,963,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,200$1,788,500$1,963,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMALLETT, RUSSELL B JR & NANCY M
Co-OwnerC/O MALLETT, RUSSELL B III
Address2 VILLAGE HILL RD
DOVER, MA 02030
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1618/0454
Sale Date11/28/2000
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MALLETT, RUSSELL B JR & NANCY M$0 1618/04541A11/28/2000
MALLETT, RUSSELL B JR& NANCY M$62,600 1618/04511J11/28/2000
MALLETT, RUSSELL B JR& NANCY M$65,000 1618/04431J11/28/2000
MALLETT, RUSSELL B JR&NANCY M;$0 PB#2000-15/01S09/06/2000
MALLETT, RUSSELL B JR & NANCY;$121,000 1370/06271J04/02/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $240,674
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 976 976
FUSUpper Story, Finished 848 848
CRLCrawl Space 512 0
FOPPorch, Open 48 0
FSPPorch, Screen 192 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 15 0
   2,591 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW04
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Depth
Assessed Value$1,788,500
Appraised Value$1,788,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  328.00 S.F.$8,2001
SHD1SHED AVG  120.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,200$1,788,500$1,963,700
2024$175,200$1,788,500$1,963,700
2023$175,200$1,788,500$1,963,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,200$1,788,500$1,963,700
2024$175,200$1,788,500$1,963,700
2023$175,200$1,788,500$1,963,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps