POWERS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
POWERS RD
MBLU
U36/ 12/A / /
Acct#
19680
Owner
HALL FAMILY PINE ISLAND TRUST
Assessment
$207,000
Appraisal
$207,000
PID
5250
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,200$204,800$207,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,200$204,800$207,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHALL FAMILY PINE ISLAND TRUST
Co-OwnerHALL, ELLIOT & HALL, C & GRIGEL, S TTEES
Address37 CHESTER ST
NASHUA, NH 03064
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2745/0749
Sale Date12/21/2011
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HALL FAMILY PINE ISLAND TRUST$0 2745/07491G12/21/2011
HALL, BETTY B$0 2745/07461G12/21/2011
HALL, BETTY B REVOCABLE TRUST AGREEMENT$0 1314/04181G10/05/1994
HALL REALTY CORP$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAccessory Bldg
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1330
DescriptionVACANT WF  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW04
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Depth
Assessed Value$204,800
Appraised Value$204,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  96.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,200$204,800$207,000
2024$2,200$204,800$207,000
2023$2,200$204,800$207,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,200$204,800$207,000
2024$2,200$204,800$207,000
2023$2,200$204,800$207,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps