130 POWERS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
130 POWERS RD
MBLU
U36/ 14/ / /
Acct#
12190
Owner
DIETERICH, BEVERLY G 2022 TRUST
Assessment
$2,237,500
Appraisal
$2,237,500
PID
5252
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,300$1,702,200$2,237,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,300$1,702,200$2,237,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIETERICH, BEVERLY G 2022 TRUST
Co-OwnerDIETERICH, BEVERLY G TTEE
AddressPO BOX 1507
MEREDITH, NH 03253-1507
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3537/0282
Sale Date10/19/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIETERICH, BEVERLY G 2022 TRUST$0 3537/02821A10/19/2022
DIETERICH, RICHARD A & BEVERLY G$140,000 1209/02441A05/05/1992
DIETERICH, BEVERLY; HAWKES, PHYLLIS$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,584
Replacement Cost: $519,990
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$462,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,072 2,072
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,512 1,512
CRLCrawl Space 772 0
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 840 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 440 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 672 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,740 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 8 0
WDKDeck, Wood 322 0
   8,378 3,584

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW04
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Depth
Assessed Value$1,702,200
Appraised Value$1,702,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  1032.00 S.F.$12,9001
FGR3GARAGE-LOW  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
BHS2BOATHOUSE-AVG  792.00 S.F.$49,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,300$1,702,200$2,237,500
2024$535,300$1,702,200$2,237,500
2023$535,300$1,702,200$2,237,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,300$1,702,200$2,237,500
2024$535,300$1,702,200$2,237,500
2023$535,300$1,702,200$2,237,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps