125 POWERS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
125 POWERS RD
MBLU
U36/ 23/ / /
Acct#
49660
Owner
GOEBEL, WILLIAM D & CHERYL A
Assessment
$119,100
Appraisal
$119,100
PID
5264
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,800$92,300$119,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,800$92,300$119,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOEBEL, WILLIAM D & CHERYL A
Co-Owner
Address126 POWERS RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$2,875,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3347/0480
Sale Date06/03/2020
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOEBEL, WILLIAM D & CHERYL A$2,875,000 3347/04801G06/03/2020
CONTEMPORARY & ADIRONDACK$675,000 3073/01551G11/18/2016
WALLACE, ROBERT M JR;$01PRB#05-18/01S09/27/2005
WALLACE, ROBERT SR$020483/0409 06/05/1967
WALLACE, ROBERT SR$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAccessory Bldg
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1060
DescriptionAC LND IMP MDL-00  
ZoneS
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Depth0
Assessed Value$92,300
Appraised Value$92,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  576.00 S.F.$24,8001
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,800$92,300$119,100
2024$26,800$92,300$119,100
2023$26,800$92,300$119,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,800$92,300$119,100
2024$26,800$92,300$119,100
2023$26,800$92,300$119,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps