121 POWERS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
121 POWERS RD
MBLU
U36/ 24/ / /
Acct#
19510
Owner
MALLETT, RUSSELL B JR & NANCY M
Assessment
$58,500
Appraisal
$58,500
PID
5265
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,000$45,500$58,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,000$45,500$58,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMALLETT, RUSSELL B JR & NANCY M
Co-OwnerC/O MALLETT, RUSSELL B III
Address2 VILLAGE HILL RD
DOVER, MA 02030
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1618/0454
Sale Date11/28/2000
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MALLETT, RUSSELL B JR & NANCY M$0 1618/04541A11/28/2000
MALLETT, RUSSELL B JR& NANCY M$62,600 1618/04511J11/28/2000
MALLETT, RUSSELL B JR& NANCY M$65,000 1618/04431J11/28/2000
MALLETT, RUSSELL B JR&NANCY M;$0 0000/PRB#1S09/06/2000
MALLETT, RUSSELL B JR & NANCY;$121,000 1370/06271J04/02/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAccessory Bldg
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1060
DescriptionAC LND IMP MDL-00  
ZoneS
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Depth0
Assessed Value$45,500
Appraised Value$45,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-LOW  576.00 S.F.$13,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,000$45,500$58,500
2024$13,000$45,500$58,500
2023$13,000$45,500$58,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,000$45,500$58,500
2024$13,000$45,500$58,500
2023$13,000$45,500$58,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps