41 ADVENT COVE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 ADVENT COVE RD
MBLU
U37/ 3/ / /
Acct#
42310
Owner
SCHUSSEL, THE SANDRA K IRV SLAT OF 2018
Assessment
$5,048,310
Appraisal
$8,599,900
PID
5274
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,310,900$7,289,000$8,599,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,310,900$3,737,410$5,048,310

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUSSEL, THE SANDRA K IRV SLAT OF 2018
Co-OwnerC/O TESSITORE, FRANK
Address5 KIMBERLY TER
LYNNFIELD, MA 01940
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3217/0784
Sale Date01/10/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHUSSEL, THE SANDRA K IRV SLAT OF 2018$0 3217/07841A01/10/2019
SCHUSSEL, SANDRA K$0 3215/05941A12/26/2018
SCHUSSEL, GEORGE & SANDRA K$0 0726/04961A11/07/1977
SCHUSSEL, GEORGE$240,000 0716/03760008/19/1977
YOUNG,MARGUERITE LITTLE ESTATE$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 3,310
Replacement Cost: $1,011,223
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$920,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Very Good +
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,873 2,873
FHSHalf Story, Finished 874 437
CRLCrawl Space 950 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 640 0
FGRGarage,Framed 1,066 0
FOPPorch, Open 380 0
FSPPorch, Screen 430 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,514 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 409 0
UQSUnfin Three Quart Story 1,066 0
   10,202 3,310

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,5001
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,8001
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW01
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)80.7
Depth
Assessed Value$3,737,410
Appraised Value$7,289,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  560.00 S.F.$4,9001
TENTENNIS COURT  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
CBN2CABANA-GD  120.00 S.F.$8,4001
FGRCCUSTOM GAR  1344.00 S.F.$134,4001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  180.00 S.F.$4,3001
FOPSCREEN/OPEN  60.00 S.F.$1,5001
SHD2SHED GOOD  120.00 S.F.$2,0001
BHS4BOATHOUSE-VG  836.00 S.F.$188,1001
DCK2DOCK-GOOD  240.00 S.F.$9,6001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  600.00 S.F.$6,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,310,900$7,289,000$8,599,900
2024$1,292,400$7,289,000$8,581,400
2023$1,292,400$7,289,000$8,581,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,310,900$3,738,256$5,049,156
2024$1,292,400$3,738,434$5,030,834
2023$1,292,400$3,738,647$5,031,047

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps