28 LITTLE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 LITTLE RD
MBLU
U37/ 7/ / /
Acct#
35560
Owner
NYQUIST, LEE C & NIXON, LESLIE
Assessment
$2,086,400
Appraisal
$2,086,400
PID
5280
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,900$1,512,500$2,086,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,900$1,512,500$2,086,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNYQUIST, LEE C & NIXON, LESLIE
Co-Owner
Address78 RIDGEVIEW LN
NEW BOSTON, NH 03070-3829
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0924/0193
Sale Date11/20/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NYQUIST, LEE C & NIXON, LESLIE$0 0924/019311/20/1985
HAYES, RONALD F E & CAROL ANN$0 0/0 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1911
Living Area: 3,170
Replacement Cost: $643,095
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$430,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Cedar or Redwd
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,937 1,937
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,516 1,137
FUSUpper Story, Finished 96 96
CRLCrawl Space 801 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 333 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 130 0
FGRGarage,Framed 720 0
FOPPorch, Open 738 0
FSPPorch, Screen 540 0
SLBSlab 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,040 0
WDKDeck, Wood 229 0
   8,176 3,170

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,4001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,0001
HTUBHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$1,3001
SNASAUNA1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodCV1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.97
Depth
Assessed Value$1,512,500
Appraised Value$1,512,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK2DOCK-GOOD  600.00 S.F.$21,6001
BHS2BOATHOUSE-AVG  880.00 S.F.$110,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,900$1,512,500$2,031,400
2024$442,300$1,512,500$1,954,800
2023$442,300$1,512,500$1,954,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,900$1,512,500$2,031,400
2024$442,300$1,512,500$1,954,800
2023$442,300$1,512,500$1,954,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps