62 POWERS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
62 POWERS RD
MBLU
U37/ 20/ / /
Acct#
48570
Owner
VACHON, ANDREA MARIE &
Assessment
$491,000
Appraisal
$491,000
PID
5294
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,500$183,500$491,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,500$183,500$491,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVACHON, ANDREA MARIE &
Co-OwnerVACHON, BENJAMIN D
Address62 POWERS RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3630/525
Sale Date07/03/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VACHON, ANDREA MARIE &$0 3630/5251A07/03/2024
COX, ELLEN MARIE & VACHON, ANDREA MARIE$012164/03901A04/26/2005
COX, ELLEN M$0 0975/0333 08/01/1986
VACHON, PATRICK D$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $380,172
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModular Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FUSUpper Story, Finished 952 952
FBMBasement, Finished 468 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 168 0
FGRGarage,Framed 952 0
FOPPorch, Open 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 820 0
WDKDeck, Wood 142 0
   4,830 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR ACC APP  
ZoneS
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.35
Depth0
Assessed Value$183,500
Appraised Value$183,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,500$183,500$491,000
2024$307,500$183,500$491,000
2023$307,500$183,500$491,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,500$183,500$491,000
2024$307,500$183,500$491,000
2023$307,500$183,500$491,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps