49 VEASEY SHORE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 VEASEY SHORE RD
MBLU
U38/ 1/ / /
Acct#
02710
Owner
PENNER FAMILY REV TRUST OF 2024
Assessment
$1,060,100
Appraisal
$1,060,100
PID
5296
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,500$492,600$1,060,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,500$492,600$1,060,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPENNER FAMILY REV TRUST OF 2024
Co-OwnerPENNER, TERRY W & MICHELE M TTEES
Address49 VEASEY SHORE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3702/830
Sale Date09/12/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PENNER FAMILY REV TRUST OF 2024$0 3702/8301A09/12/2025
PENNER, MICHELE M & TERRY W$660,000 3248/05460007/10/2019
KOSANOVICH, BRIAN J & DIKEMAN, THOMAS J$420,000 2698/04181S03/22/2011
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$386,134 2698/00081L03/18/2011
ENOCH, PATRICIA A$585,000 1591/02310106/19/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,452
Replacement Cost: $543,419
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$510,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,452 2,452
FGRGarage,Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 312 0
PTOPatio 170 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,464 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 700 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 288 0
WDKDeck, Wood 1,422 0
   7,384 2,452

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$4,7001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR&MN
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24.96
Depth0
Assessed Value$492,600
Appraised Value$492,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$8,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  168.00 S.F.$1,8001
SPL9FIBERGLASS  640.00 S.F.$26,9001
GAZGAZEBO  288.00 S.F$14,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,500$492,600$1,060,100
2024$544,600$492,600$1,037,200
2023$520,600$492,600$1,013,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,500$492,600$1,060,100
2024$544,600$492,600$1,037,200
2023$520,600$492,600$1,013,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps