58 VEASEY SHORE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 VEASEY SHORE RD
MBLU
U38/ 8/ / /
Acct#
27480
Owner
LEPINE, RICHARD & RITA
Assessment
$1,331,100
Appraisal
$1,331,100
PID
5303
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,800$1,231,300$1,331,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,800$1,231,300$1,331,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEPINE, RICHARD & RITA
Co-Owner
Address190 EAST RICHARDSON RD
DRACUT, MA 01826
Sale Price$179,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0915/0710
Sale Date09/11/1985
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEPINE, RICHARD & RITA$179,000 0915/07100009/11/1985
GLENNON, ROBERT M & DONALD F$0 0559/0135 05/07/1971
VEASEY, LEWIS W$0 0223/02171A08/08/1936
VEASEY, LULA L & OTIS M$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,264
Replacement Cost: $116,632
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FUSUpper Story, Finished 280 280
TQSThree Quarter Story 288 216
CRLCrawl Space 768 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 200 0
FSPPorch, Screen 160 0
WDKDeck, Wood 321 0
   2,785 1,264

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW05
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Depth
Assessed Value$1,231,300
Appraised Value$1,231,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  209.00 S.F.$3,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,800$1,231,300$1,331,100
2024$99,800$1,231,300$1,331,100
2023$99,800$1,231,300$1,331,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,800$1,231,300$1,331,100
2024$99,800$1,231,300$1,331,100
2023$99,800$1,231,300$1,331,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps