VEASEY SHORE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
VEASEY SHORE RD
MBLU
U38/ 14/A / /
Acct#
01330
Owner
GARRIOTT, ROBERT K & MARCY L
Assessment
$9,085
Appraisal
$2,170,100
PID
5310
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,400$2,164,700$2,170,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,400$3,685$9,085

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGARRIOTT, ROBERT K & MARCY L
Co-Owner
Address7220 CIELO AZUL PASS
AUSTIN, TX 78732
Sale Price$1,069,800
Certificate
Book & Page 3077/0578
Sale Date12/09/2016
Instrument1Y

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARRIOTT, ROBERT K & MARCY L$1,069,800 3077/05781Y12/09/2016
BILLINGS, MARK B 2007 TRUST$0 2398/00251A04/18/2007
BILLINGS, MARK B & MARTHA J P$0 1578/04701F03/29/2000
BILLINGS, MARK B & MARTHA J P$881,100 1573/09191N02/22/2000
ANDREW, ROBERT$100,000 1451/04311N01/20/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1330
DescriptionVACANT WF  
ZoneS
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.38
Depth
Assessed Value$3,685
Appraised Value$2,164,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  112.00 S.F.$1,4001
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,400$2,164,700$2,170,100
2024$5,400$2,164,700$2,170,100
2023$5,400$2,164,700$2,170,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,400$3,744$9,144
2024$5,400$3,758$9,158
2023$5,400$3,773$9,173

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps