90 VEASEY SHORE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
90 VEASEY SHORE RD
MBLU
U38/ 14/B / /
Acct#
56010
Owner
HORNETS NEST COVE LLC
Assessment
$3,139,600
Appraisal
$3,139,600
PID
5311
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$650,700$2,488,900$3,139,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$650,700$2,488,900$3,139,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHORNETS NEST COVE LLC
Co-Owner
Address2 ORCHARD LN
LEXINGTON, MA 02420
Sale Price$3,150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3643/469
Sale Date09/20/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HORNETS NEST COVE LLC$3,150,000 3643/4690109/20/2024
SMITH, DIANA J$0 PRB#23/02831T03/11/2024
STONE, CHARLES ALBERT$275,000 1149/05720009/25/1990
ELDRIDGE, PAUL ET AL$0 1083/09221A12/31/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $524,371
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,112 2,112
FGRGarage,Framed 840 0
FOPPorch, Open 87 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,862 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 420 0
WDKDeck, Wood 540 0
   5,861 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$4,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW01
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.41
Depth
Assessed Value$2,488,900
Appraised Value$2,488,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
BHS2BOATHOUSE-AVG  2016.00 S.F.$126,0001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  160.00 S.F.$2,0001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  72.00 S.F.$9001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  2304.00 S.F.$69,4001
PAV2PAVING CONCRETE  1254.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$650,700$2,488,900$3,139,600
2024$650,700$2,488,900$3,139,600
2023$650,700$2,488,900$3,139,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$650,700$2,488,900$3,139,600
2024$650,700$2,488,900$3,139,600
2023$650,700$2,488,900$3,139,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps