72 VEASEY SHORE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
72 VEASEY SHORE RD
MBLU
U38/ 14/D / /
Acct#
56270
Owner
HERWECK, CYNTHIA L REV TRUST OF 2005
Assessment
$5,142,400
Appraisal
$5,142,400
PID
5313
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,519,700$2,622,700$5,142,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,519,700$2,622,700$5,142,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERWECK, CYNTHIA L REV TRUST OF 2005
Co-OwnerHERWECK, CYNTHIA L TTEE
Address14 MT LAURELS DR, #402
NASHUA, NH 03062
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3263/0124
Sale Date09/13/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HERWECK, CYNTHIA L REV TRUST OF 2005$0 3263/01241A09/13/2019
HERWECK, CYNTHIA L$0 2781/09661H06/28/2012
HERWECK, CYNTHIA L; HERWECK, STEVE A$0 2680/07851F12/09/2010
HERWECK, CYNTHIA L$0 2620/06511H01/15/2010
HERWECK, STEVE A & CYNTHIA L$741,000 1443/05310111/14/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 4,800
Replacement Cost: $2,328,781
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,212,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Custom III
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:13
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,541 2,541
TQSThree Quarter Story 2,052 1,539
FUSUpper Story, Finished 720 720
CRLCrawl Space 135 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 738 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 276 0
FGRGarage,Framed 1,600 0
FOPPorch, Open 486 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,278 0
SLBSlab 704 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 360 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 48 0
WDKDeck, Wood 988 0
   11,926 4,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$7,6001
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$4,8001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW01
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.02
Depth
Assessed Value$2,622,700
Appraised Value$2,622,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
SHD2SHED GOOD  121.00 S.F.$1,9001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  258.00 S.F.$5,8001
BHS5BOATHOUSE CUST I  896.00 S.F.$268,8001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  624.00 S.F.$6,9001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  256.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,519,700$2,622,700$5,142,400
2024$2,519,700$2,622,700$5,142,400
2023$2,519,700$2,622,700$5,142,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,519,700$2,622,700$5,142,400
2024$2,519,700$2,622,700$5,142,400
2023$2,519,700$2,622,700$5,142,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps