8 BROOKHURST LN EAST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 BROOKHURST LN EAST
MBLU
U39/ 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
11060
Owner
DEDINSKY, JOHN TRUST
Assessment
$662,600
Appraisal
$662,600
PID
5333
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,600$540,000$662,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,600$540,000$662,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEDINSKY, JOHN TRUST
Co-OwnerDEDINSKY, ELAINE TRUST
Address11 NATALIE RD
CHELMSFORD, MA 01824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3550/0524
Sale Date01/17/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEDINSKY, JOHN TRUST$0 3550/05241A01/17/2023
DEDINSKY, JOHN J & ELAINE S$294,000 2677/06340011/23/2010
HOLLORAN, JEFFREY$320,00012115/01780111/24/2004
LUNEAU, ALFRED$158,000 1692/03540010/19/2001
DANFORTH, PHILLIP JR & PHYLLIS D$0 0649/0005  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost: $162,530
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Parquet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
CRLCrawl Space 896 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 192 0
   1,984 896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodBHA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Depth0
Assessed Value$540,000
Appraised Value$540,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$10,1001
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,600$540,000$662,600
2024$122,600$540,000$662,600
2023$122,600$540,000$662,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,600$540,000$662,600
2024$122,600$540,000$662,600
2023$122,600$540,000$662,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps